16 September 2018

16 September 2018

Open show

Critiques

Results

Liz Winstone, Monelli.

Best in Show: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Res. Best in Show: Winter Is Coming To Citycroft

Best Opp. Sex in Show: Winter Is Coming To Citycroft

Best Puppy in Show: Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel

Res. Best Puppy in Show: Westwood Prince Liam

Best Veteran in Show: Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

Best Racing/Lure Coursing: Collooney Candy Crush

 

Dogs

1st. Westwood Prince Liam

2nd. Charnwood Flyer Of Tumblers

3rd.

Res.

VHC.

1st. Palmik King Of Clubs

2nd. Richclass Run For Cover

3rd. Grasampa You’re A Wizard

Res.

VHC.

1st. Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW

2nd. Runaround Starman At Stormalong JW

3rd. Railfield Rainoir At Sharmus

Res. Jupiter Juno

VHC.

1st. Westwood Prince Liam

2nd. Charnwood Flyer Of Tumblers

3rd. Grasampa You’re A Wizard

Res.

VHC.

1st. Railfield Rainoir At Sharmus

2nd.  Richclass Run For Cover

3rd. Twiggen Tit For Tat

Res.

VHC.

1st.  Palmik King Of Clubs

2nd. Drakesoak Rum Punch

3rd. Alamayn Endevern

Res.

VHC.

1st. Runnel Run For Fun

2nd. Ringmore Dalrymple

3rd. Palmik Hearts On Fire

Res. Bryntreia First Steps

VHC. Cherubim’s Royal Prinz Peter

1st. Bryarose Theseus At Dewerstone

2nd. Speymalt Northern Star JW

3rd. Jothryn Shimmering Gold

Res. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker At Jasteal

VHC. Drakesoak Halloween Twist

1st. Ch.Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

2nd. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

3rd. Speymalt See The Stars At Scarletfair

Res. Kandalama Royale

VHC. Alamayn Solstice Sun

1st. Citycroft Never Forget

2nd. Palmik Starlight Raider

3rd. Palmik Celtic Royale

Res. Reubicia Billy Blue

VHC.

1st. Ringmore Dalrymple

2nd. Twiggen Tit For Tat

3rd. Bryntreia First Steps

Res.

VHC.

1st. Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW

2nd. Runnel Run For Fun

3rd. Crème Anglaise’s One More Knight At Scarletfair

Res. Erinnis Stargazer

VHC. Ringmore Dalrymple

 

Best Dog: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Res.Best Dog: Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW

Best Puppy Dog: Westwood Prince Liam

Best Veteran Dog: Citycroft Never Forget

Bitches

1st. Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel

2nd. Kamasal Starlight Rascal At Huntinghill

3rd. Citycroft Ginger Rogers

Res. Kelsmonk Violets In The Spring

VHC. Wiltshire Princess Ruby

1st. Palmik Queen Of Diamonds

2nd.  Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

3rd. Richclass Tylers Girl

Res.

VHC.

1st. Crosscop The Wonder Of You At Starswift

2nd. Willingwisp Sky Lantern

3rd. Burnt Sienna Patiently For Chelynnah

Res. Torbers Rare Magic

VHC.

1st. Palmik Queen Of Diamonds

2nd. Citycroft Ginger Rogers

3rd. Wiltshire Princess Ruby

Res. Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake

VHC.

1st. Crosscop The Wonder Of You At Starswift

2nd. Selinko Sugar Love At Musblaiks

3rd. Dainty Devore

Res.

VHC.

1st. Drakesoak Hot Toddy

2nd. Erinnis Mignonette

3rd. Ringmore Galatea

Res.  Windfly Onnerown

VHC. Alamayn Elegance

1st. Jimanica Jollyjapes

2nd. Willingwisp Moment Of Hope To Musblaiks

3rd. Chesilven Meadow Sweet

Res. Molvine Princess Charlotte

VHC. Windfly One Perfect Day

1st. Dolce Diva Divine N Delary At Jasteal

2nd. Molvine Queen Elizabeth

3rd. Danluke Dancing

Res. Mollytop Lady Babu

VHC. Hergehill Persian Silk At Copsebury

1st. Winter Is Coming To Citycroft

2nd. Ipanema Girl On Fire

3rd. Palmik Misty Eve JW

Res. Willingwisp Moment Of Love

VHC. Copsebury Cream Cracker

1st. Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

2nd. Stormalong Post Haste

3rd. Starswift Sunset

Res. Dawseychoice Moon Light Run

VHC. Charuzian Sapphire

1st. Collooney Candy Crush

2nd. Dawseychoice Moonlight Run

3rd. Ringmore Galatea

Res. Harerunner Holy Smoke

VHC. Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake

1st. Collooney Candy Crush

2nd. Stormalong Post Haste

3rd. Dawseychoice Moonlight Run

Res. Chesilven Meadow Sweet

VHC. Selinko Sugar Love At Musblaiks

Best Bitch: Winter Is Coming To Citycroft

Res. Best Bitch: Crosscop The Wonder Of You At Starswift

Best Puppy Bitch: Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel

Best Veteran Bitch: Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

1st. Runaround Starman At Stormalong JW

2nd. Molvine Zoe

3rd. Speymalt Northern Star JW

Res. Hazelnut Honeycomb

VHC.

1st.
2nd.
3rd.

1st. Wayman
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Junior Handling

1st. Pearl Boughton-White

2nd.

1st. Isobel Perry

2nd.

BEST IN SHOW Photo September 2018 taken by Keith Greening.