18 February 2018

18 February 2018

Single Breed Championship

Critiques

Results

Best in Show: Ch. Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW ShCM

Res. Best in Show: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM
Best Opp. Sex in Show: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM
Best Puppy in Show: Triken One Last Dream
Res. Best Puppy in Show: Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
Best Veteran in Show: Ch. Willingwisp Star Trooper

Dogs

1st. Ch. Willingwisp Star Trooper
2nd. Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair
3rd. Moonlake Morgan
Res. Nathan Diamond Solitaire
VHC. Barmoll Billy Elliot

1st. Triken One Last Dream
2nd. Runaround Starman At Stormalong
3rd. Zoraden Paint It Black
Res.   Knoxhill Catch The Stars
VHC  Jemelsheva Golden Fleece into Blueflight

1st.  Ardencote Dating Destiny
2nd. Alamayn Endeveren
3rd. Jupiter Juno
Res.  Brave Phoenix
VHC. Wentvalley Romeo

1st. Kierpark Hello Love
2nd. Enolacans Antonio Banderas At Chipperlake
3rd. Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace
Res. Courtbirch Storm Warning
VHC. Glantam Genesis At Arjuna

1st. Palmik Whisper Again
2nd. Runnel  Run For Fun
3rd. Drakesoak Rum Punch
Res. Dejare Dutch Master Piece at Zeglynn
VHC. Oakbark Making History At Ashkyem

1st. Ardencote Dating Destiny
2nd. Triken Dream Chaser
3rd. Kierpark Hello Love
Res. Jupiter Juno
VHC. Oakbark Making History At Ashkyem

1st.  Runnel Run For Fun
2nd. Dejare Dutch Master Piece At Zeglynn
3rd.   Brave Phoenix
Res. Reubicia Billy Blue
VHC

1st.  Enolacans Antonia Banderas At Chipperlake
2nd. Bryntreia First Steps
3rd.  Windfly Onner Blue Moon At Bruntsfield
Res.
VHC.

1st. Creme Anglaise’s One More Night At Scarletfair
2nd. Ringmore Dalrymple
3rd.Blueflight Tiger Mist
Res. Bryntreia First Steps
VHC. Jasarat Jet Setter At Zeglynn

1st.  Crosscop No Matter What
2nd. Danluke Ladyboy At Runforest
3rd. Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
Res. Bryarose Theseus At Dewerstone
VHC. Railfield Lone Ranger

1st. Moonlake My Way
2nd. Zoraden Surprise Edition
3rd. Polymath Prince Of Thieves
Res. Palmik Depeche Mode At Arjuna
VHC. Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus JW

1st. Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM
2nd. Ardencote Star Gazer
3rd. Maidenbower Make Believe
Res. Pelyma Dashing Duke JW
VHC. Sheol Midnight Caller At Mackjama

1st. Moonlake My Way
2nd. Ringmore Dalrymple
3rd. Nattah Silver Lining
Res. Collooney Candyman At Alacrity
VHC. Dark Wing

Best Dog: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM
Res.Best Dog: Moonlake My Way
Best Puppy Dog: Triken One Last Dream 
Best Veteran Dog: Ch. Willingwisp Star Trooper

Bitches

1st. Hazelnut Honeycomb
2nd. Shirotae Sliken Lady
3rd. Ch. Shimmeree Black Winceyette
Res.Blurflight Rainbows Quest
VHC. Moonlake Mercedes

1st.  Chiendetom Overture
2nd. Crosscop The Wonder Of You At Starswift
3rd. Crosscop Let It Shine
Res. Penbriar For Pleasure
VHC. Zoraden Attraction

1st. Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
2nd. Osterfen Speculos
3rd. Shimmeree Black Liberty
Res. Chiendetom Overture
VHC. Ardencote Destiny’s Child Of Edenwhip

1st. Crosscop I Love My Life
2nd. Kierpark Careless Whisper
3rd. Palmik Misty Eve
Res. Glantam Gwen Stefani At Shelsue
VHC. Glantam Gabrielle

1st. Ch. Citycroft Creme Caramel Of Jasarat
2nd. Shirotae Solo Surprise
3rd. Whisterfield Je Ne Sais Quoi
Res. Tormor Many Clouds
VHC. Dolce Diva Divine N Delary

1st. Shimmeree Black Liberty
2nd. Glantam Gwen Stefani At Shelsue
3rd. Addfwyn Sweet Charity
Res. Nattah  Candyfloss
VHC. Gorewater Jura Joy At Bruntsfield

1st.  Crosscop The Wonder Of You At Starswift
2nd. Whisterfield Je Ne Sais Quoi
3rd. Harerunner Holy Smoke
Res. Knoxhill See The Stars
VHC. Addfwyn Sweet Charity

1st. Barmoll Baileys on Ice
2nd. Knoxhill Shepherds Delight
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st. Kierpark In The Name Of Love
2nd. Chesilven Meadow Sweet
3rd. Ashkyem Leaping Water
Res. Willingwisp Moment Of Hope To Musblaiks
VHC. Collooney Candy Crush

1st. Ardencote Aiming High
2nd. Shimmeree Black Satin JW
3rd. Molvine Zoe
Res. Turnstone Mamma Mia
VHC. Shirotae Silken Lady

1st. Winter Is Coming To Citycroft
2nd. Ipanema Girl On Fire
3rd. Barmoll Bag O’ Tricks
Res. Marvidara Maid Of Honour
VHC. Railfield Raining Kisses

1st. Ch. Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW ShCM
2nd. Multi Ch. Bluespring’s Jivenchy
3rd. Ch. Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM
Res. Shimmeree Chantilly Lace JW
VHC. Whisterfield As If  By Magic JW ShCM

1st. Collooney Candy Crush
2nd. Zoraden Darkest Wings
3rd. Ringmore Day Lily
Res. Harerunner Holy Smoke
VHC. Hazelnut Honeycomb

Best Bitch: Ch. Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW ShCM
Res. Best Bitch: Multi Ch. Bluespring’s Jivenchy
Best Puppy Bitch: Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
Best Veteran Bitch: Hazelnut Honeycomb

Junior Handling

1st. Emma Fisher
2nd. Pearl Boughton-White
3rd. Sophie Fisher
Res.
VHC.

1st. Caitlin Marsden
2nd. Isobel Perry
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Special Special Award

1st. Kierpark Hello Love
2nd. Enolacans Antonio Banderas At Chipperlake
3rd. Courtbirch Storm Warning
Res. Tormor Many Clouds
VHC. Musblaiks Pyromania

1st. Ardencote Aiming High
2nd. Whisterfield Je Ne Sais Quoi
3rd. Speymalt Northern Star JW
Res. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker
VHC.Willingwisp Moment Of Hope To Musblaiks