20 September 2015

Single Breed Open Show

Critiques

Results

Best in Show: Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair JW
Res. Best in Show: Whisterfield As If By Magic JW
Best Opp. Sex in Show: Whisterfield As If By Magic JW
Best Puppy in Show: Barmoll Baileys On Ice
Res. Best Puppy in Show: Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus
Best Veteran in Show: Chibuku Political Agenda At Sharmus
Best Racing/Coursing in Show: Moonlake Mercedes

Dogs

1st. Artful Dodger
2nd. Tit For Tat
3rd. Torbers Jed
Res. Oakbark Most Wanted
VHC.

1st. Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus
2nd. Hergehill Silver Crusader
3rd. Almawhip Welcome To My World For Willingwisp (Imp Ita)
Res. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker
VHC.

1st. Citycroft High Society
2nd. Alamayn Solstice Sun
3rd. Copsebury Comedy Chaos
Res. Sufeina Spritzer Of Ruffdale
VHC. Harerunner Hawkridge

1st.  Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus
2nd. Ringmore Dalrymple
3rd. Copsebury Comedy Chaos
Res. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker
VHC. Sufeina Spritzer Of Ruffdale

1st. Bryntreia First Steps
2nd.  Thelonious Docket
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st. Danluke Double Tango For Ipanema
2nd. Whisterfield Easy Rider Among Silkdance JW
3rd. Woodweaver Moon Dust
Res. Reubicia Billy Blue
VHC.Thelonious Docket

1st. Speymalt See The Stars At Scarletfair JW
2nd. Drakesoak Halloween Twist
3rd . Reubicia Billy Blue
Res. Thelonious Docket
VHC.

1st. Stormalong Romantic Romeo
2nd. Palmik Starlight Raider
3rd. Speymalt Northern Star JW
Res. Torbers Peaceful Warrior
VHC. Drakesoak Allofa Twist With Caderleth

1st. Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair JW
2nd. Palmik Celtic Royale JW
3rd. Palmik Strike It Right JW
Res. Jzan Zanetti
VHC. Marleben Myracle Magician From Caderleth

1st. Chibuku Political Agenda At Sharmus
2nd. Palmik Midnight Express
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st. Marleben Myracle Magician From Caderleth
2nd. Whisterfield Easy Rider
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st. Marleben Myracle Magician From Caderleth
2nd. Ringmore Dalrymple
3rd. Copsebury Comedy Chaos
Res. Citycroft High Society
VHC. Reubicia Billy Blue

Best Dog: Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair JW
Res.Best Dog: Danluke Double Tango For Ipanema
Best Puppy Dog: Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus
Best Veteran Dog: Chibuku Political Agenda At Sharmus

Bitches

1st. Veredon Victorious
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st. Barmoll Baileys On Ice
2nd.  Palmik Wish Me Luck
3rd. Chesilven Vanilla Velvet
Res. Chesilven Meadow Sweet
VHC.

1st. Whisterfield As If By Magic JW
2nd. Mulranny Miss Moneypenny At Caderleth
3rd. Copsebury Cream Cracker
Res. Becscott Sunny Lady
VHC. Torbers Satin And Lace

1st. Barmoll Bag O Tricks
2nd. Ringmore Day Lily
3rd. Kaymark China Roll
Res. Dawesychoice Moonlight Run
VHC. Musblaiks Paw Sum Sugar On Me

1st.  Barmoll Bag O Tricks
2nd. Palmik Wish Me Luck
3rd. Drakesoak Hubble Bubble
Res. Dawesychoice Moonlight Run
VHC. Musblaiks On Thru The Night

1st. Palmik Wish Me Luck
2nd. Copsebury Cream Cracker
3rd. Tormor Sea Pigeon
Res.  Willingwisp Lindy Hop
VHC.

1st. Veredon In Vogue
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st. Anywhere And When At Clynecourt ShCM
2nd. Willingwisp Rumba
3rd. Jzan Zizadorable ShCM
Res. Drakesoak Someone Special ShCM
VHC. Molvine Zoe

1st. Palmik En Vogue JW
2nd. Stormalong Post Haste
3rd. Cornstalk Magic Star At Scarletfair
Res.
VHC.

1st. Scarletfair Silver Star
2nd. Curlands Drifting Mist
3rd. Chelynnah Secret Storm
Res.
VHC.

1st.  Moonlake Mercedes
2nd.  Harerunner Hedgehunter
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

1st.  Whisterfield As If By Magic JW
2nd. Stormalong Post Haste
3rd. Ringmore Day Lily
Res. Musblaiks Paw Sum Sugar On Me
VHC. Harerunner Hedgehunter

Best Bitch: Whisterfield As If By Magic JW
Res. Best Bitch: Palmik En Vogue JW
Best Puppy Bitch: Barmoll Baileys On Ice
Best Veteran Bitch: Scarletfair Silver Star

Junior Handling

1st. Isobel Perry
2nd. Inola Hull

1st. Hannah Wayman
2nd. Keelan Hull.

Special Special Award

1st. Willingwisp Rumba
2nd. Stormalong Romantic Romeo
3rd. Alamayn Solstice Sun
Res. Molvine Zoe
VHC. Veredon Evita

1st. Drakesoak
2nd. Ringmore

1st. Mrs. V. Leathart’s & Mrs. A. Shelley’s brace
2nd.
3rd.
Res.