18 September 2016

Single Breed Open Show

Critiques

Results

Best in Show: Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair
Res. Best in Show: Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
Best Opp. Sex in Show: Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
Best Puppy in Show: Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone
Res. Best Puppy in Show: Windfly One Perfect Day
Best Veteran in Show: Cornstalk Magic Star At Scarletfair
Best Racing/Lure Coursing: Tango Time At Bruntsfield

Dogs

1st. Windfly Onner Blue Moon
2nd. Blueflight Ice ‘N’ Easy
3rd. Danluke Lord Sugar
Res.
VHC.

1st. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone
2nd. Jasarat Jetsetter At Zeglynn
3rd. Mollytop Dream Maker
Res.
VHC.

1st. Richclass King Of Kings
2nd.Kandalama Royale
3rd. Jasarat Jetsetter At Zeglynn
Res. Palmik Hearts On Fire
VHC. Going For Gold For Shuleah

1st. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone
2nd. Windfly Onner Blue Moon
3rd. Collooney Candyman At Alacrity
Res. Blueflight Ice ‘N’ Easy
VHC. Wood Pigeon

1st. Gold Finch
2nd. Torbers Jed
3rd. Ashkyem Star Chaser
Res.
VHC.

1st. Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus
2nd. Ringrnore Dalrymple
3rd. Cobyco Cause To Celebrate
Res. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker
VHC. Bryntreia First Steps

1st. Ashkyem Big Star
2nd. Bryarose Theseus At Dewerstone
3rd · Speymalt See The Stars At Scarletfair
Res. Cobyco Cause For Applause
VHC. Musblaiks Run Riot

1st. Stormalong Romantic Romeo
2nd. Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
3rd. Speymalt Northern Star JW
Res. Erbys Celtic Dream Maker
VHC. Bryntreia First Steps

1st. Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair
2nd. Citycroft High SocietyJW
3rd. Collooney Taylor Made
Res. Citycroft One Small Step For Sharmus
VHC. Nevedith Ufor Unique At Penodati

1st. Blue Charm Biggles At Blueflight
2nd. Palmik Midnight Express
3rd. Bali High Of Rystone
Res. Whisterfield Jack Be Nimble Among Silkdance
VHC. Jarmane Dusky Twilight Blue

1st. Bruntsfield Blackmail
2nd Jarmane Blue Topaz
3rd. Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance JW
Res. Going For Gold For Shuleah
VHC.

1st. Copsebury Comedy Chaos
2nd. Elmanash Majestic Gold Among Silkdance JW
3rd. Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus
Res. Ringmore Dalrymple
VHC. Going For Gold For Shuleah

Best Dog: Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair
Res.Best Dog: Stormalong Romantic Romeo
Best Puppy Dog: Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone
Best Veteran Dog: Blue Charm Biggles At Blueflight

Bitches

1st. Windfly One Perfect Day
2nd. Ringmore Galatea
3rd. Wenross Miss Tiggywinkle
Res.
VHC.

1st. Whirling Wigan
2nd. Willingwisp Moment Of Love
3rd. Willingwisp Moment Of Hope To Musblaiks
Res. Mollytop Dreamy Night
VHC. Dainty Devore

1st. Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn JW
2nd. Gwendariff Thanks A Latte
3rd. Collooney Candy Crush
Res. Molvine Princess Charlotte
VHC. Winter Is coming To Citycroft

1st. Ringmore Galatea
2nd. I Said Nothing
3rd. Millingtondale Mercury
Res.
VHC.

1st. Jimanica Jolly Japes
2nd. Collooney Candy Crush
3rd. Windfly Onnerown
Res. Chesilven Meadow Sweet
VHC. Bruntsfield Blue Pearl At Jarmane

1st. Gwendariff Thanks A Latte
2nd. Ringmore Day Lily
3rd. Bruntsfield Beatnik At Shuleah
Res. Ashkyem Leaping Water
VHC. Hazelnut Honeycomb

1st. Nattah Skys The Limit At Blueflight
2nd. Copsebury Cream Cracker
3rd. Torbers Tootsie
Res. Musblaiks On Thru The Night
VHC. Starswift Siouxsie Sioux

1st. Molvine Queen Elizabeth
2nd. Whisterfield As If By Magic JWShCM
3rd. Tango Time OfBruntsfield
Res. Mollytop Chancy Lady
VHC. Jzan Zizadorable ShCM

1st. Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
2nd. Stormalong Post Haste
3rd. Torbers Damara
Res. zan Zizaphrina At Alamayn
VHC.Willingwisp Rumba

1st. Cornstalk Magic Star At Scarletfair
2nd. Starswift Sunset
3rd. Chasing Spiderwebs Around Tervanty
Res. Willingwisp Royal Secret At Ashkyem
VHC. Chasing Chinook

1st.  Tango Time At Bruntsfield
2nd. Hazelnut Honeycomb
3rd. Windfly Onnerown
Res. Bruntsfield Beatnik At Shuleah
VHC. Harerunner Halfpenny

1st. Whisterfield As If By Magic JWShCM
2nd. GwendariffThanks A Latte
3rd. Stormalong Post Haste
Res. Bruntsfield Blue Pearl At Jarmane
VHC. Ringmore Day Lily

Best Bitch: Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
Res. Best Bitch: Nattah Skys The Limit At Blueflight
Best Puppy Bitch: Windily One Perfect Day
Best Veteran Bitch: Cornstalk Magic Star At Scarletfair

Junior Handling

1st. Pearl Boughton-White
2nd.

1st. Emma Rose Hoskins
2nd.

Special Special Award

1st. Stormalong Romantic Romeo
2nd. Ashkyem Big Star
3rd. Tango Time At Bruntsfield
Res. Musblaiks On Thru the Night
VHC. Molvine Zoe

1st. Jzan Zizadorable ShCM

1st. Mrs. Leathart & Mrs. Skelley
2nd. Mrs. Norman
3rd. Mrs. Fletcher
Res.
VHC.