15 September 2019

15 September 2019

Open show

Critiques

Results

Best in Show:

Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Res. Best in Show: 

Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW

Best Opp. Sex in Show: 

Blueflight Bracing Breeze

Best Puppy in Show: 

Zoraden Shades of Bracken

Res. Best Puppy in Show: 

Runaround Amazin Grace with Sandspring

Best Veteran in Show:

Collooney Taylor Made

Best Racing/Lure Coursing:

Ringmore Day Lily

 

Dogs

1st. Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

2nd. Zoraden Bright Star

3rd. Bryntreia Sea of Love

Res.

VHC.

1st. Zoraden Shades of Bracken

2nd. Arrows Little Cupid

3rd. Woodweaver’s Blue Boy

Res.

VHC.

1st. Doddridge Secret Passion

2nd. Cobyco Cool Runner

3rd.

Res.

VHC.

1st. Zoraden A Question Answered

2nd. Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance

3rd. Grasampa Bewitching Boysie

Res.

VHC.

1st. Zoraden A Question Answered

2nd.  Grasampa Bewitching Boysie

3rd. Blueflight Whoop De Doo

Res.

VHC.

1st.  Richclass Run for Cover

2nd. Palmik Ace of Spades

3rd. Celestial Comet

Res. Grasampa Turn on the Light

VHC.

1st. Cobyco Cause to Celebrate

2nd. Runnel Run for Fun

3rd. Bryntreia First Steps

Res. Together Forever at Turnstone

VHC. Jemalsheva Golden Fleece into Blueflight

1st. Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance JW

2nd. Kierpark With or Without You

3rd. Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool

Res. Keirpark Hello Love

VHC. Alamayn Endevern

1st. Ch.Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

2nd. Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW

3rd. Alamayn Solstice Sun

Res. Woodweaver Moon Dust

VHC. Soethonds Laodocus at Iscaglades

1st. Collooney Taylor Made

2nd. Palmik Starlight Raider

3rd. Reubicia Billy Blue

Res.

VHC.

1st. Bryntreia First Steps

2nd. Twiggen Tit For Tat

3rd. Ringmore Dalrymple

Res.

VHC.

1st. Runnel Run For Fun

2nd. Jemalsheva Golden Fleece into Blueflight

3rd. Ringmore Dalrymple

Res. Reubicia Billy Blue

VHC.

Best Dog: Ch.Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Res.Best Dog: Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW

Best Puppy Dog: Zoraden Shades of Bracken

Best Veteran Dog: Collooney Taylor Made

Best Racing/Lure Coursing Dog: Bryntreia First Steps

Bitches

1st. Zoraden She Walks in Beauty

2nd. Kierpark You Are My Sunshine

3rd. Chesilven Crème de Monte

Res. Veloxcanis Solis Victrix

VHC. Kierpark Walkin on Sunshine at Richclass

1st. Runaround Amazin’ Grace with Sandspring

2nd.  Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

3rd. Priestess Teela

Res.

VHC

1st. Blueflight La Di Da

2nd. Ringmore Hecate

3rd. Pteridium Bracken

Res. Dejare Dream On

VHC.

1st. Pteridium Bracken

2nd.

3rd.

Res.

VHC.

1st. Wheelspin Lily of the Valley at Jarmane

2nd. Dainty Devore

3rd. Southgrove Isabelle

Res. Little Willow Grouse

VHC.

1st. Blueflight Bracing Breeze

2nd. Harerunner Halfpenny

3rd. Stormalong Selkie at Bruntsfield

Res.  Citycroft Grace Kelly of Runnel

VHC. Musblaiks Paw Sum Sugar Onme

1st. Penbriar for Pleasure

2nd. Whisterfield Je Ne Sais Quoi

3rd. Amorphoras Magiq in Vogue by Mackjama

Res. Bruntsfield Blue Pearl at Jarmane

VHC. Blueflight Rainbows Charm

1st. Haccasbrook Madame Gigi

2nd. Blondessa Be Happy JW

3rd. Willingwisp Moment of hope to Musblaiks

Res. Doddridge Mo’et

VHC. Truelove Love in a Mist at Iscaglades

1st. Torbers Damara

2nd. Colloony Black Velvet Pasharif

3rd. Dejare Dutch Dream

Res. Montventure Frosted Soul

VHC.

1st. Tango Time of Bruntsfield

2nd. Charuzian Sapphire

3rd. Sandspring Sunset Gold

Res. Dawseychoice Moon Light Run

VHC. Hazelnut Honeycomb

1st. Ringmore Day Lily

2nd. Sandspring Sunset Gold

3rd. Millingtondale Mercury

Res. Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake

VHC. Zoraden Darkest Wings JW

1st. Blueflight Bracing Breeze

2nd. Ringmore Day Lily

3rd. Blondessa Be Happy JW

Res. Stormalong Selkie at Bruntsfield

VHC. Millingtondale Mercury

Best Bitch: Blueflight Bracing Breeze

Res. Best Bitch: Penbriar for Pleasure

Best Puppy Bitch: Runaround Amazin Grace with Sandspring

Best Veteran Bitch: Tango Time of Bruntsfield

1st. Citycroft Grace Kelly of Runnel

2nd. Amorphoras Magiq in Vogue by Mackjama

3rd. Willingwisp Moment of hope to Musblaiks

Res. Ringmore Hecate

1st. Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW
2nd.

3rd.

1st. Reed & Page

2nd. Webber

3rd. Leathart

Res. Kirtland

VHC. Ryan

Junior Handling

BEST IN SHOW Photo September 2019 taken by Malcolm Rankine