16 February 2020

SWWC Results Single Breed Championship Show

Critiques

Results

Best in Show: Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

Reserve Best in Show: Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak

Best Opp. Sex in Show: Stonefox Ice Pick Willy At Runforest

Best Puppy in Show: Aarminias Dragon Lord Of Danluke

Res. Best Puppy in Show: Bryntreia Whispered Love At Palmik

Best Veteran in Show: Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW

 

Dogs

1st. Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW
2nd. Collooney Jayhawk
3rd. Ashkyem Bigstar
Res. Ch. Freehamlet Perkick Piers
VHC. Kierpark Livin On A Prayer ShCM

1st. Aarminias Dragon Lord Of Danluke
2nd. Collooney Eye Love To Tease At Stonefox
3rd. Oakbark Marksman For Railfield
Res. Treviskey Candylad By Alacrity
VHC. Bodlon One And Only For Courtbirch

1st. Railfield Rainomen For Silkdance
2nd. Zoraden Bright Star
3rd. Treviskey Candylad By Alacrity
Res. Bryntreia Sea Of Love
VHC. Zoraden A Question Answered

1st. Stonefox Mean Mr. Mustard
2nd. Kidaruka Mother Of Mercy
3rd. Ranveli Lemon Lush
Res. Kidaruka A Mother’s Prayer
VHC. Arrows Little Cupid

1st. Chilmark Runner
2nd. Collooney Drag Queen For Chapleigh
3rd. Lolani Moonshine Over Monelli
Res. Collooney Playing Away At Courtbirch
VHC. Dejare Follow That Dream

1st. Aarminias Dragon Lord Of Danluke
2nd. Zoraden Bright Star
3rd. Bryntreia Sea Of Love
Res. Courtbirch Star Opal
VHC.

1st. Palmik Ace Of Spades
2nd. Jasarat Salted Caramel Of Macalldon JW
3rd. Runnel Run For Fun
Res. Courtbirch Storm Warning
VHC. Brave Phoenix

1st. Stonefox Ice Pick Willy At Runforest
2nd. Chaseover Marble Rolls On
3rd. Lolani Moonshine Over Monelli
Res. Jasarat Jetsetter At Zeglyn ShCM
VHC. Courtbirch Wind Of Change For Nattah

1st. Nattah Echo In The Mist Over Macalldon
2nd. Cherubim’s Royal Prinz Peter
3rd. Railfield Rainoir At Sharmus
Res. Dejare Would You Believe At Zeglynn ShCM
VHC. Jemalsheva Golden Fleece Into Blueflight

1st. Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie JW
2nd. Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW
3rd. Kierpark Hello Love JW
Res. Kandalama Royale
VHC. Gold Finch

1st. Railfield Rainmaster JW
2nd. Palmik Hearts On Fire
3rd. Palmik King Of Clubs JW
Res. Richclass Run For Cover
VHC. Collooney Candyman At Alacrity

1st. Ch Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM
2nd. Ch. Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox
3rd. Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance JW
Res. Citycroft Sundae With Oxana JW ShCM ShCEx
VHC. IrCh. Collooney Prawn Star IrJrCh.

1st. Collooney Candyman At Alacrity
2nd. Zoraden Paint It Black
3rd. Florancy Hot Shot
Res. Nattah Silver Lining
VHC. Shetorwin A Touch Of Tartan

Best Dog: Stonefox Ice Pick Willy At Runforest

Res.Best Dog: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog: Aarminias Dragon Lord Of Danluke

Best Veteran Dog: Ch. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW

Bitches

1st. Torbers Damara
2nd. Hazelnut Honeycomb
3rd. Doddridge Look At Me
Res. Chelynnah Go To Extremes
VHC. Top Tallulah

1st. Aarminias She Is A Belter
2nd. Gazenorth Tean
3rd. Ipanema Californian Girl
Res. Osterfen Aphrodite At Stonefox
VHC. Romaclove The Power Of Love

1st. Bryntreia Whispered Love At Palmik
2nd. Zoraden She Walks In Beauty
3rd. Brochinbelle Born To Ride
Res. Chesilven Crème De Monte
VHC. Whirling Waxwing

1st. Courtbirch Precious Opal
2nd Kidaruka Mamma Mia
3rd. Beetelian Krispy Kreme
Res. Jemelsheva My Giddy Aunt
VHC. Palmik Carousel For Huntinghill

1st. Kidaruka Mother Of Mine
2nd. Collooney Bendy Wendy
3rd. Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel JW
Res. Moonlake Medium Blonde
VHC. Dejare Dream On

1st. Brochinbelle Born To Ride
2nd. Jemelsheva My Giddy Aunt
3rd. Demerlay Starshine
Res. Nattah Tranquil Skye Over Blueflight
VHC.

1st. Erinnis Mignonette
2nd. Alysando’s Rainbow Skies
3rd. Little Willow Grouse
Res.
VHC.

1st. Bryntreia Whispered Love At Palmik
2nd. Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker
3rd. Whisterfield Je Ne Sais Quoi
Res.
VHC.

1st. Demerlay Strawberry Ice JW
2nd. Mollytop Lady Babu
3rd. Runaround Symphony
Res. Southgrove It’s My World At Dejare
VHC. Torbers Rare Magic

1st. Crosscop Its Magic For Lawleymoon
2nd. Blondessa Be Happy JW
3rd. Palmik Queen Of Diamonds JW
Res. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea Of Danluke
VHC. Jemelsheva Goldikova

1st. Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
2nd. Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
3rd. Courtbirch Diamond Dust
Res. Citycroft Starfall JW
VHC. Ipanema Girl On Fire

1st. Ch. Collooney Queen Of Dragons With Brochinbelle JW
2nd. Collooney Hells Angel Of Brochinbelle JW ShCM
3rd. Ardencote Starmaker
Res. Spyanfly She’s A Swinger
VHC. Palmik Misty Eve JW

1st. Pteridium Bracken
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Best Bitch: Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

Res. Best Bitch: Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak

Best Puppy Bitch: Bryntreia Whispered Love At Palmik

Best Veteran Bitch: Torbers Damara

 

Junior Handling

1st. Pearl Boughton-White
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC

1st.
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Special Award

1st. Stonefox Ice Pick Willy At Runforest
2nd. Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker
3rd. Moonlake Medium Blonde
Res. Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel JW
VHC. Collooney Playing Away At Courtbirch

1st. Citycroft Starfall
2nd. Palmik Queen Of Diamonds JW
3rd. Kandalama Royale
Res. Enolacans Antonio Banderas At Chipperlake JW
VHC. Ardencote Star Maker