7 August 2021

SWWC Results Single Breed Championship Show

Critiques

Results

Best in Show: Crosscop It’s Magic For Lawleymoon

Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance

Best Opp. Sex in Show: Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance

Best Puppy in Show: Citycroft Americano With Silkridge

Res. Best Puppy in Show: Citycroft Drumshanbo

Best Veteran in Show: Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance

Dogs

Class 1 Veteran Dog 12(1)

1st. Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance
2nd. Ch. Supeta’s Razzalicious JW ShCM
3rd. Stormalong Romantic Romeo
Res. Dark Wing
VHC. Soethonds Laodocus At Iscaglades

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2

1st. Citycroft Drumshanbo
2nd. Nattah Nature’s Dream
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Class 3 Puppy Dog 4(1)

1st. Doddridge Silver Jigilo
2nd. Supeta’s Here Comes The Son Into
Astrazone
3rd. Treviskey Celtic Blaze
Res.
VHC.

Class 4 Junior Dog 6(2)

1st. Lolani Café Amore
2nd. Kidaruka It’s Showtime At Oxana
3rd. Power Home
Res. Blueflight Man Of Mystery
VHC.

Class 5 Yearling Dog 1

1st. Harrison Jack
2nd.
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Class 6 Novice Dog 5(1)

1st. Southgrove Keeping It Moving At
Zeglynn
2nd. Kidaruka It’s Showtime At Oxana
3rd. Nattah Potters Magic
Res. Doddridge Silver Jigilo
VHC.

Class 7 Special Beginners Dog 4(2)

1st. Jimanica Just Dreaming
2nd. Nattah Nature’s Dream
3rd. Brave Phoenix
Res. Grasampa Turn On The Light At
Ivybright
VHC. Treviskey Celtic Blaze

Class 8 Graduate Dog 6(1)

1st. Oakbark Marksman For Railfield
2nd. Southgrove Keeping It Moving At
Zeglynn
3rd. Brochinbelle Wee Dancer With
Jalwhipp
Res. Brave Phoenix
VHC. Grasampa Turn On The Light At
Ivybright

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog 4

1st. Westwood Prince Liam
2nd. Railfield Rainomen For Silkdance JW
3rd. Citycroft Fred Astaire
Res. Railfield Rainoir At Sharmus
VHC. Tigsisle Time After Time

Class 10 Limit Dog 10(3)

1st. Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among
Silkdance JW
2nd. Silkridge Just Joey
3rd. Mollytop Dream Maker
Res. Osterfen Janus
VHC. Aarminias Dragon Lord Of Danluke

Class 11 Open Dog 13(1)

1st. Ch Runaround Starman At Stormalong
JW
2nd. Citycroft High Society
3rd. Richclass Run For Cover
Res. Supeta’s Show And Tell Astrazone
VHC. Ch. Citycroft Sundae With Oxana JW
ShCM ShCEX

Class 12 Sp.Lure/Racing Dog 4

1st. Dark Wing
2nd. Zoraden Bright Star
3rd. Nattah Silver Lining
Res. Ringmore Dalrymple
VHC.

Best Dog: Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance
Res.Best Dog: Ch Runaround Starman At Stormalong JW
Best Puppy Dog: Citycroft Drumshanbo
Best Veteran Dog: Ch. Danluke Lord Of The Dance

Bitches

Class 13 Veteran Bitch 5

1st. Ger.Ch. Shiny Sensations Spirit Of Love
For Supeta ShCM
2nd. Mollytop Lady Babu
3rd. Shirotae Gin Sing
Res. Blueflight Ice Maiden
VHC. Cernevale Bluebell

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch 9

1st. Osterfen Lakota At Stonefox
2nd. Silkridge Jasmine
3rd. Osterfen Kanti
Res. Marleben Myracle Melody
VHC. Nevedith Elite

Class 15 Puppy Bitch 5(1)

1st. Citycroft Americano With Silkridge
2nd. Crosscop Candle In The Wind To Supeta
3rd. Iscaglades Goldilocks
Res. Chipwhipp Let The Sunshine
VHC.

Class 16 Junior Bitch 8(4)

1st. Supeta’s Little Darlin
2nd Shirotae Paws For A Song
3rd. Haccasbrook Say It Again
Res. Blueflight Foggy Bottom
VHC.

Class 17 Yearling Bitch 9(3)

1st. Silkridge Yoko Ohno
2nd. Jasteal Goddess Of Godrevy
3rd. Jasteal Baroness Bedruthen
Res. Jasteal Lady Of Loe Bar
VHC. Cobyco City Of Dreams At Richards

Class 18 Novice Bitch 6(2)

1st. Jothryn Ruby Tuesday At Zenobia
2nd. Jasteal Lady Of Loe Bar
3rd. Millingtondale Mercury
Res. Kierpark Bring Me Sunshine
VHC.

Class 19 Special Beginners Bitch 4

1st. Erinnis Mignonette
2nd. Jasteal Lady Of Loe Bar
3rd.
Res.
VHC.

Class 20 Graduate Bitch 8(2)

1st. Lolani Mocha Martini At Zoraden
2nd. Chesilven Crème De Monte
3rd. Nattah Tranquil Skye Over Blueflight
Res. Shirotae Paws For A Song
VHC. Pteridium Bracken

Class 21 Post Graduate Bitch 12(2)

1st. Collooney Dita Von Tease
2nd. Citycroft Grace Kelly Of Runnel JW
3rd. Crosscop The Wonder Of You At
Starswift
Res. Marleben Dream Maker
VHC. Ringmore Hecate

Class 22 Limit Bitch 15(3)

1st. Crosscop It’s Magic For Lawleymoon
2nd. Citycroft Starfall
3rd. Citycroft Storm In A Teacup
Res. Romaclove The Power Of Love
VHC. Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea Of
Danluke

Class 23 Open Bitch 8(1)

1st. Winter Is Coming To Citycroft
2nd. Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
3rd. Ch. Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW
OSW
Res. Marleben Dream Mover
VHC. Shirotae Solo Surprise

Class 24 Sp. Racing/Coursing Bitch 4(1)

1st. Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker JW 3rd. Ringmore Hecate
Res. Nattah Venus’s One Dream
VHC.

Best Bitch: Crosscop It’s Magic For Lawleymoon
Res. Best Bitch: Winter Is Coming To Citycroft
Best Puppy Bitch: Citycroft Americano With Silkridge Best Veteran Bitch: Ger.Ch. Shiny Sensations Spirit Of Love For Supeta ShCM

Class 25 6 – 11 years

No Entries

Special Award Class 27 Yearling 6(3)

1st. Lolani Mocha Martini At Zoraden
2nd. Southgrove Keep It Moving At Zeglynn
3rd. Jasteal Goddess Of Godrevy Res.
VHC.

Class 26 12 -16 years

No Entries

Special Award Class 28 Open 12(3)

1st. Ch Runaround Starman At Stormalong JW
2nd. Romaclove The Power Of Love
3rd. Ger.Ch. Shiny Sensations Spirit Of Love For Supeta ShCM
Res. Supeta’s Show And Tell Astrazone
VHC. Zoraden Surprise Edition