17 February 2019

17 February 2019

SWWC Results Single Breed Championship Show

Sunday 17th. February 2019.

Critiques

Results

Best in Show: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Reserve Best in Show: Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM

Best Opp. Sex in Show: Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show: Barmoll Butterfly Flip

Res. Best Puppy in Show: Wolfcastle Rumour Has It Among Drakesoak

Best Veteran in Show: Ch. Whiptails Happiness And Joy At Ipanema JW

Dogs

1st. Ch. Citycroft Star Gazing Over Yialousa JW

2nd. Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair

3rd. Palmik Starlight Raider

Res. Nevedith Ufor Unique At Penodati

VHC. Nattah Diamond Solitaire

1st. Wolfcastle Rumour Has It Among Drakesoak

2nd. Lolani Moonshine Over Monelli

3rd. Cobyco Cover My Tracks

Res. Collooney Playing Away At Courtbirch

VHC. Florancy Hot Shot

1st. Lolani Moonshine Over Monelli

2nd. Shiny Sensations Wish Upon A Star With Supeta

3rd. Supeta’s Show And Tell Astrazone

Res. Citycroft Humphrey Bogart At Cyangrange

VHC. Jasarat Salted Caramel Of Macalldon

1st. Palmik King Of Clubs JW

2nd. Citycroft Fred Astaire

3rd. Grasampa Turn On The Light

Res. Westwood Prince Liam

VHC. Richclass Run For Cover

1st. Runaround Star Man At Stormalong JW

2nd. Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW

3rd. Brave Phoenix

Res. Jupiter Juno

VHC. Celestial Comet

1st. Shiny Sensations Wish Upon A Star With Supeta

2nd. Jupiter Juno

3rd. Supeta’s Show And Tell Astrazone

Res. Demerlay Handsome Harry

VHC. Grasampa Bewitching Boysie

)1st. Courtbirch Storm Warning

2nd. Nattah Echo In The Mist Over Macalldon

3rd. Runnel Run For Fun

Res. Grasampa Turn On The Light

VHC. Brave Phoenix

1st.  Railfield Rainoir At Sharmus

2nd. Alamayn Endeveren

3rd. Penbriar Dark Secret At Mannerpool

Res. Jasarat Jetsetter At Zeglyn ShCM

VHC.

1st. Kierpark With Or Without You

2nd. Drakesoak Rum Punch

3rd. Palmik Hearts Of Fire

Res. Enolacans Antonio Banderas At Chipperlake JW

VHC. Courtbirch Wind Of Change For Nattah

1st. Jimanica Just Dreaming

2nd. Citycroft Sundae With Oxana JW ShCM

3rd. Kierpark Hello Love JW

Res. Alamayn Endeveren

VHC. Kandalama Royale

1st. Drakesoak Halloween Twist

2nd. Erbys Celtic Dreamer At Jasteal

3rd. Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace JW

Res. Railfield Lone Rainger JW

VHC. Dejare Dutch Coin

1st. Ch Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

2nd. Ardencote Star Gazer

3rd. Crosscop No Matter What

Res. Ch. Jothryn Bjorne To Love JW

VHC. Cobyco Standing Ovation

1st. Bryntreia First Steps

2nd. Nattah Silver Lining

3rd. Twiggen Tit For Tat

Res. Ringmore Dalrymple

VHC.

Best Dog: Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

Res.Best Dog: Runaround Star Man At Stormalong JW

Best Puppy Dog: Wolfcastle Rumour Has It Among Drakesoak

Best Veteran Dog: Ch. Citycroft Star Gazing Over Yialousa JW

Bitches

1st. Ch. Whiptails Happiness And Joy At Ipanema JW

2nd. Ch. Supeta’s Eclipse JW ShCM

3rd. Deljorhea Dream Racer At Nattah

Res. Hazelnut Honeycomb

VHC. Charuzian Sapphire

1st. Barmoll Butterfly Flip

2nd. Ringmore Hecate

3rd. Demerlay Magical Mitzi

Res. Cobyco Cover Girl

VHC. Dejare Dream On

1st. Moonlake Medium Blonde

2nd. Edenwhip Grange Fell At Willowash

3rd. Demerlay Strawberry Ice

Res. Pteridium Bracken

VHC. Bunehug Blessed And Bewitched

1st. Turnstone Red Hot Diva

2nd Jothryne Blondes Av More Fun

3rd. Palmik Queen Of Diamonds

Res. Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

VHC. Amphoras Magiq In Vogue By Mackjama

1st. Penbriar For Pleasure

2nd. Alamayn Elegance

3rd. Jazzellie Once In A Blue Moon

Res.

VHC.

1st. Addfwyn Sweet Charity

2nd. Glantam Gabrielle Of Galemira

3rd. Ringmore Hecate

Res. Demerlay Strawberry Ice

VHC. Ashkyem Fisher Rocana

1st. Glasrhedyn Lady Loves Me For Galemira

2nd. Pagarni’s Imitation Game

3rd. Nattah Venus’s One Dream

Res. Millingtondale Mercury

VHC. Harerunner Holy Smoke

1st. Addfwyn Sweet Charity

2nd. Whisterfield Je Ne Sais Quoi

3rd. Glantam Gabrielle Of Galemira

Res. Demerlay Sweet Dreams

VHC. Railfield Rainnymph

1st. Marleben Dream Mover

2nd. Drakesoak Hot Toddy

3rd. Clynecourt Colour Me Classy

Res. Jazzellie Fantastic Time

VHC. Jimanica Jolly Japes

1st. Turnstone Mamma Mia

2nd. Glasrhedyn Lady Loves Me For Galemira

3rd. Blondessa Be Happy JW

Res. Osterfen May Gray

VHC. Crème Anglaise’s La Colle Noir

1st. Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW

2nd. Ardencote Aiming High

3rd. Palmik Misty Eve JW

Res. Spyanfly She’s A Swinger

VHC. Marleben Dream Maker

1st. Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM

2nd. Cobyco Candy Creme

3rd. Multi Ch. Blue Springs Irish Mist

Res. Multi Ch. Blue Springs Jivenchy

VHC. Jothryn Bjorne Again JW

1st. Crème Anglaise’s La Colle Noire

2nd. Nattah Venus’s One Dream

3rd. Millingtondale Mercury

Res. Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake

VHC. Moonlake Mercedes

Best Bitch: Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM

Res. Best Bitch: Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW

Best Puppy Bitch: Barmoll Butterfly Flip

Best Veteran Bitch: Ch. Whiptails Happiness And Joy At Ipanema JW

 

Junior Handling

1st. Rowan Schofield

2nd. Pearl Boughton-White

3rd.

Res.

VHC.

1st.

​2nd.

3rd.

​Res

.​VHC

.

 

Special Awards

1st. Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif

2nd. Runaround Star Man At Stormalong JW

3rd. Penbriar Dark Secret At Mannerpool

Res.  Railfield Rainoir At Sharmus

VHC. Amphoras Magiq In Vogue By Mackjama

1st. Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW

2nd. Ch. Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW ShCM

3rd. Citycroft Sundae With Oxana JW ShCM

Res. Ardencote Star Gazer

VHC. Triken Dream Chaser